Which Sony TVs is Feeln available on?

To get Feeln on your Sony TV or Blu-Ray player, from the Home Screen, select the "All Apps" or "Video" category (it may be worded differently depending on the model year). Scroll down the list of video services to find Feeln.  If you have a Sony Android TV, you can search for Feeln in the Google Play app store on the TV. Below is a list of all of our supported models.

Your device model can be found typically either on the back of your device, the front lower right corner, or in your device's Settings menu. You can also use this Sony support site to try and help locate your specific model. 

TV Model #Model year
KDL-50W800C2015
KDL-55W800C2015
KDL-65W850C2015
KDL-75W850C2015
KDL-32W700B UC22014
KDL-42W700B UC22014
KDL-50W790B UC22014
KDL-50W800B UC22014
KDL-55W790B UC22014
KDL-55W800B UC22014
KDL-60W840B UC22014
KDL-60W850B UC22014
KDL-70W830B UC22014
KDL-70W840B UC22014
KDL-70W850B UC22014
KDL-55W950B UC22014
KDL-65W950B UC22014
KDL-40W580B UC22014
KDL-40W590B UC22014
KDL-40W600B UC22014
KDL-48W580B UC22014
KDL-48W590B UC22014
KDL-48W600B UC22014
KDL-60W600B UC22014
KDL-60W610B UC22014
KDL-60W630B UC22014
XBR-55X900B UC22014
XBR-65X900B UC22014
XBR-79X900B UC22014
XBR-65X950B UC22014
XBR-49X850B UC22014
KD-55X8000B UC22014
XBR-55X850B UC22014
KD-65X8000B UC22014
XBR-65X850B UC22014
KD-70X8000B UC22014
XBR-70X850B UC22014
KDL-32W650A2013
KDL-47W802A2013
KDL-55W802A2013
KDL-55W900A2013
KDL-65W850A2013
XBR-55X850A2013
XBR-55X900A2013
XBR-65X850A2013
XBR-65X900A2013
Blu-Ray Player Model #Model year
BDP-S15002015
BDP-S35002015
BDP-S55002015
BDP-S65002015
BDP-BX3502015
BDP-BX6502015
BDP-S12002014
BDP-S32002014
BDP-S52002014
BDP-S62002014
BDP-S72002014
BDV-N5200W2014
BDV-N7200W2014
BDV-N7200WL2014
BDP-S11002013
BDP-S31002013
BDP-BX3102013
BDP-BX5102013
BDV-E31002013
BDV-E41002013
BDV-E61002013
BDV-EF11002013
BDV-N7100W2013
BDV-N7100WL2013
BDV-N8100W2013
BDV-N8100WL2013

Feedback and Knowledge Base